Election Results

Election Summary Report
CONSOLIDATED ELECTION
MACOUPIN COUNTY, ILLINOIS
APRIL 17, 2007
Summary For Jurisdiction Wide, All Counters, All Races

04/17/07
21:42:53

Registered Voters 32069 - Cards Cast 4727 14.74%Num. Report Precinct 61 - Num. Reporting 61 100.00%

VILLAGE OF BRIGHTON TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 149/1248 11.9 %
Total Votes 318

JOHN C. TANDY IND 101 31.76%
EDWARD JACOBY IND 104 32.70%
WAYNE SCHAFER IND 111 34.91%
Write-in Votes 2 0.63%

VILLAGE OF CHESTERFIELD TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 12/130 9.2 %
Total Votes 33

RODNEY E. BARNARD IND 10 30.30%
EARL CAMERON IND 9 27.27%
JERRY CHISM IND 12 36.36%
Write-in Votes 2 6.06%

VILLAGE OF DORCHESTER TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 8/98 8.2 %
Total Votes 17

JEFF KIRKWOOD IND 8 47.06%
GINA HENRICHS IND 8 47.06%
Write-in Votes 1 5.88%

VILLAGE OF EAGARVILLE TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 18/67 26.9 %
Total Votes 53

DANNY M. RHODES IND 13 24.53%
MICKEY E. WORLEY IND 17 32.08%
DANIEL C. SCHOOP IND 17 32.08%
RALPH ROACH, JR. IND 6 11.32%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

VILLAGE OF EAST GILLESPIE TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 14/134 10.4 %
Total Votes 23

SHELDON WEINBERG DEM 12 52.17%
DAN FOX DEM 11 47.83%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

VILLAGE OF HETTICK PRESIDENT
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 22/113 19.5 %
Total Votes 18

MIKE DUGAN IND 18 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

VILLAGE OF HETTICK CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 22/113 19.5 %
Total Votes 22

ROYCELYN ARNETT IND 22 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

VILLAGE OF HETTICK TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 22/113 19.5 %
Total Votes 38

HOWARD CLARK IND 20 52.63%
RALPH COSTELLO IND 15 39.47%
Write-in Votes 3 7.89%

VILLAGE OF HETTICK TRUSTEE 2 YR
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 22/113 19.5 %
Total Votes 20

TOM LIZENBY IND 17 85.00%
Write-in Votes 3 15.00%

VILLAGE OF LAKE KA-HO CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 39/146 26.7 %
Total Votes 7

Write-in Votes 7 100.00%

VILLAGE OF LAKE KA-HO TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 39/146 26.7 %
Total Votes 82

JUDITH O'BRIEN IND 28 34.15%
ROGER PAYNE IND 23 28.05%
TERRI FANK IND 25 30.49%
Write-in Votes 6 7.32%

VILLAGE OF LAKE KA-HO TRUSTEE 2 YR
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 39/146 26.7 %
Total Votes 6

Write-in Votes 6 100.00%

VILLAGE OF MEDORA TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 56/264 21.2 %
Total Votes 148

PATRICK E. CULLUM IND 11 7.43%
JERRY D. MANULA IND 40 27.03%
VERNON NAUGLE IND 46 31.08%
EARL D. BAILEY IND 44 29.73%
Write-in Votes 7 4.73%

VILLAGE OF MODESTO TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 20/146 13.7 %
Total Votes 52

JOHN DAMBACHER PEO 18 34.62%
KASSEL NEWBERRY PEO 18 34.62%
PAUL BRIDGES PEO 15 28.85%
Write-in Votes 1 1.92%

VILLAGE OF MT. CLARE TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 22/187 11.8 %
Total Votes 17

RAY TARRAN DEM 16 94.12%
Write-in Votes 1 5.88%

VILLAGE OF NILWOOD TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 37/156 23.7 %
Total Votes 91

JUDY BEHME CIT 32 35.16%
GAYLN RUYLE CIT 30 32.97%
PAUL WOOLSEY CIT 29 31.87%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

VILLAGE OF PALMYRA CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 211/441 47.8 %
Total Votes 208

JUDY BACON PRO 106 50.96%
MERRIAM HEARIN IND 102 49.04%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

VILLAGE OF PALMYRA TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 211/441 47.8 %
Total Votes 527

HAROLD PURSEY PRO 95 18.03%
W. BRADLEY BACON PRO 108 20.49%
HOWARD BRIDGES PRO 119 22.58%
PATTY J. BURK IND 130 24.67%
TIMOTHY HIGGINS IND 74 14.04%
Write-in Votes 1 0.19%

VILLAGE OF PALMYRA TRUSTEE 2 YR UNEXP
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 211/441 47.8 %
Total Votes 192

DANIEL K. BATES IND 94 48.96%
GORDON PROBST IND 98 51.04%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

VILLAGE OF ROYAL LAKES CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 33/136 24.3 %
Total Votes 29

JEFFREY A. POLLARD CIT 29 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

VILLAGE OF ROYAL LAKES TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 33/136 24.3 %
Total Votes 96

SELONE WILLIAMS CIT 32 33.33%
BRIAN CAVER CIT 31 32.29%
CHARLES VAUGHN CIT 11 11.46%
JAMES JACKSON IND 22 22.92%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

VILLAGE OF SAWYERVILLE TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 26/177 14.7 %
Total Votes 67

ROBERT J. REIMAN DEM 22 32.84%
CHARLES S. PATTERSON DEM 20 29.85%
JOHN M. SORBIE DEM 22 32.84%
Write-in Votes 3 4.48%

VILLAGE OF SCOTTVILLE MAYOR
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 17/83 20.5 %
Total Votes 12

MARK KEENEY IND 11 91.67%
Write-in Votes 1 8.33%

VILLAGE OF SCOTTVILLE CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 17/83 20.5 %
Total Votes 6

Write-in Votes 6 100.00%

VILLAGE OF SCOTTVILLE TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 17/83 20.5 %
Total Votes 47

MICHAEL COLE IND 17 36.17%
DONALD EDGINGTON IND 16 34.04%
JERILYN CLOSE IND 14 29.79%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

VILLAGE OF SCOTTVILLE TRUSTEE UNEXPIRED 2 YEAR
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 17/83 20.5 %
Total Votes 15

VIRGIL MILLER IND 15 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

VILLAGE OF SHIPMAN TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 76/395 19.2 %
Total Votes 186

KAREN GONZALEZ IND 34 18.28%
RODNEY MCQUAID IND 42 22.58%
KEVIN BARNHART IND 60 32.26%
RICK BAKER IND 50 26.88%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

VILLAGE OF STANDARD CITY TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 31/87 35.6 %
Total Votes 91

WILLIAM J. BILBRUCK IND 28 30.77%
THOMAS MITCHELL, JR IND 26 28.57%
BRETT STEWART IND 8 8.79%
JOHN M. ROBB, JR IND 26 28.57%
Write-in Votes 3 3.30%

VILLAGE OF WHITE CITY TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 50/197 25.4 %
Total Votes 109

TAMMY COX CIT 38 34.86%
JEFFERY S. CLARK CIT 33 30.28%
ROBERT HUBERT CIT 38 34.86%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

VILLAGE OF WHITE CITY TRUSTEE 2 YR UNEXP TERM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 50/197 25.4 %
Total Votes 74

SHERRI LIN NORTON CIT 32 43.24%
BRENDA SUBICK CIT 41 55.41%
Write-in Votes 1 1.35%

VILLAGE OF WILSONVILLE TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 151/401 37.7 %
Total Votes 405

HAROLD BESSERMAN IND 65 16.05%
RONALD G. JOHNSON IND 66 16.30%
PEGGY MELDI IND 73 18.02%
ELAINE OTTERSBURG IND 75 18.52%
DONALD HARVILL, SR. IND 82 20.25%
DAVID CHAPMAN IND 38 9.38%
Write-in Votes 6 1.48%

CITY OF BENLD ALDERMAN WARD 1
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 23/285 8.1 %
Total Votes 22

MIKE HEDRICK IND 22 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

CITY OF BENLD ALDERMAN WARD 2
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 12/287 4.2 %
Total Votes 12

GEORGE NEPUTE IND 12 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

CITY OF BENLD ALDERMAN WARD 3
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 15/360 4.2 %
Total Votes 13

RICHARD PLOVANICH IND 13 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

CITY OF BUNKER HILL ALDERMAN WARD 1
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 41/504 8.1 %
Total Votes 39

OSCAR (JACK) HURST IND 39 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

CITY OF BUNKER HILL ALDERMAN WARD 2
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 73/705 10.4 %
Total Votes 123

BILL HANKS IND 64 52.03%
JOSEPH MANAR IND 59 47.97%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

CITY OF CARLINVILLE ALDERMAN WARD 1
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 41/1003 4.1 %
Total Votes 36

LEA J. HUDSON DEM 33 91.67%
Write-in Votes 3 8.33%

CITY OF CARLINVILLE ALDERMAN WARD 2
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 22/633 3.5 %
Total Votes 22

DON DAUGHTERY DEM 22 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

CITY OF CARLINVILLE ALDERMAN WARD 3
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 50/867 5.8 %
Total Votes 44

DAVID STEINER DEM 44 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

CITY OF CARLINVILLE ALDERMAN WARD 4
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 34/704 4.8 %
Total Votes 27

BRIAN MITCHELL IND 27 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

CITY OF CARLINVILLE ALDERMAN WARD 5
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 38/591 6.4 %
Total Votes 31

JOSEPH J. DIRESO REP 31 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

CITY OF GILLESPIE ALDERMAN WARD 1
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Times Counted 110/705 15.6 %
Total Votes 109

ROGER E. HAMLIN IND 54 49.54%
ROBERT F. FRITZ JR. IND 55 50.46%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

CITY OF GILLESPIE ALDERMAN WARD 2
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 98/530 18.5 %
Total Votes 98

FRANK BARRETT IND 24 24.49%
JOHN HICKS IND 74 75.51%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

CITY OF GILLESPIE ALDERMAN WARD 3
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 82/548 15.0 %
Total Votes 82

ARDEN CLEMONDS JR IND 27 32.93%
ROBERT LEWIS IND 55 67.07%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

CITY OF GILLESPIE ALDERMAN WARD 4
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 57/596 9.6 %
Total Votes 50

ROBERT E. OTTERSBURG IND 50 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

CITY OF GIRARD ALDERMAN WARD 1
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 58/363 16.0 %
Total Votes 58

PAUL F. BOULDIN IND 36 62.07%
LESLIE H. APPS IND 22 37.93%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

CITY OF GIRARD ALDERMAN WARD 2
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 108/567 19.0 %
Total Votes 95

LEONARD S. SEILER IND 93 97.89%
Write-in Votes 2 2.11%

CITY OF GIRARD ALDERMAN WARD 3
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 90/518 17.4 %
Total Votes 77

MAGGIE GRAVELLE IND 73 94.81%
Write-in Votes 4 5.19%

CITY OF MT. OLIVE ALDERMAN WARD 1
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 118/357 33.1 %
Total Votes 105

AGNES KORUNKA DEM 102 97.14%
Write-in Votes 3 2.86%

CITY OF MT. OLIVE ALDERMAN WARD 2
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 144/379 38.0 %
Total Votes 133

JEFF SOAPES DEM 26 19.55%
JOSEPH KORUNKA JR. IND 78 58.65%
RHONDA DEVRIES IND 29 21.80%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

CITY OF MT. OLIVE ALDERMAN WARD 3
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 152/345 44.1 %
Total Votes 152

JOHN SKERTICH DEM 101 66.45%
SEAN HITTMEIER IND 43 28.29%
WILLIAM WOOTEN IND 8 5.26%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

CITY OF MT. OLIVE ALDERMAN WARD 4
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 156/411 38.0 %
Total Votes 148

JUDY WEIDLER DEM 73 49.32%
TAMI STRAUB IND 75 50.68%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

CITY OF STAUNTON TREASURER
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Times Counted 754/3287 22.9 %
Total Votes 557

KATHY LEGENDRE IND 553 99.28%
Write-in Votes 4 0.72%

CITY OF STAUNTON ALDERMAN WARD 1
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 249/1026 24.3 %
Total Votes 243

BART YAKOS IND 143 58.85%
RICK JOHNSON IND 100 41.15%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

CITY OF STAUNTON ALDERMAN 2 YR UNEXP WARD 1
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 249/1026 24.3 %
Total Votes 174

RANDY BROWN IND 171 98.28%
Write-in Votes 3 1.72%

CITY OF STAUNTON ALDERMAN WARD 2
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 102/684 14.9 %
Total Votes 66

CRAIG A. NEUHAUS IND 59 89.39%
Write-in Votes 7 10.61%

CITY OF STAUNTON ALDERMAN WARD 3
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 194/750 25.9 %
Total Votes 187

REVA BOWEN IND 58 31.02%
BRONSON PAINTER IND 129 68.98%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

CITY OF STAUNTON ALDERMAN WARD 4
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 209/827 25.3 %
Total Votes 197

RICK FEY IND 80 40.61%
ROBERT SCHWANDNER IND 116 58.88%
Write-in Votes 1 0.51%

CITY OF VIRDEN ALDERMAN WARD 1
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 172/511 33.7 %
Total Votes 170

GARY MOTTERSHAW IND 79 46.47%
JOHN A. ALEXANDER IND 91 53.53%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

CITY OF VIRDEN ALDERMAN WARD 2
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 124/540 23.0 %
Total Votes 117

MARK CAMPER IND 57 48.72%
HOWARD E. CLARK JR IND 60 51.28%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

CITY OF VIRDEN ALDERMAN WARD 3
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 249/639 39.0 %
Total Votes 245

WILLIAM A. DODD IND 154 62.86%
WILLIAM SHARP IND 91 37.14%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

CITY OF VIRDEN ALDERMAN WARD 3 2 YR UNEXP TERM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 249/639 39.0 %
Total Votes 195

MARVIN L. PAYNE IND 192 98.46%
Write-in Votes 3 1.54%

CITY OF VIRDEN ALDERMAN WARD 4
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 78/343 22.7 %
Total Votes 72

GARY L. PLESSA IND 70 97.22%
Write-in Votes 2 2.78%

CARLINVILLE PARK COMMISSIONER
Total
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 %
Times Counted 185/3798 4.9 %
Total Votes 22

Write-in Votes 22 100.00%

FARMERSVILLE/WAGGONER LIBRARY TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 10/69 14.5 %
Total Votes 15

JAROD HITCHINGS 9 60.00%
CAROL ROVEY 6 40.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

GIRARD LIBRARY TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 286/1656 17.3 %
Total Votes 934

ROBERT L. DECK 243 26.02%
DONALD R. BARNES 229 24.52%
CAROL HANKINS 228 24.41%
RITA JONES 232 24.84%
Write-in Votes 2 0.21%

BRIGHTON LIBRARY TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 149/1248 11.9 %
Total Votes 331

CAROLYN KELLY 112 33.84%
AMY TAUL IND 101 30.51%
LORI A. SCHAFER IND 118 35.65%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

BRIGHTON LIBRARY TRUSTEE 4 YR UNEXP TERM
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 149/1248 11.9 %
Total Votes 127

LISA WATSON 127 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

BRIGHTON LIBRARY TRUSTEE 2 YR UNEXP TERM
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 149/1248 11.9 %
Total Votes 129

MERIDEL BUSCHER 126 97.67%
Write-in Votes 3 2.33%

GRAND PRAIRIE LIBRARY TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0 %
Times Counted 660/2315 28.5 %
Total Votes 2083

SANDRA HELMERICHS 533 25.59%
DORIS L. WEERTS 538 25.83%
GLORIA LESKOVISEK 522 25.06%
ROBYN HAYS 488 23.43%
Write-in Votes 2 0.10%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION BOARD - BROWN/CASS/MORGAN
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 2/7 28.6 %
Total Votes 1

DREW CARLS 0 0.00%
KEITH LAPE 0 0.00%
RANDY P. MAHAN 1 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION BOARD - BROWN/CASS/MORGAN/SCOTT
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 2/7 28.6 %
Total Votes 1

LOUISE A. HUSEMAN 1 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION BOARD - CHRISTIAN/MONTGOMERY
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Times Counted 11/79 13.9 %
Total Votes 6

DAVID L. SPINNER 6 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION BOARD - MACOUPIN/CALHOUN/GREEN/JERSEY
Total
Number of Precincts 61
Precincts Reporting 61 100.0 %
Times Counted 4714/31983 14.7 %
Total Votes 5745

LYLE STOECKER 3487 60.70%
ROBERT WALKER 2141 37.27%
Write-in Votes 117 2.04%

CARLINVILLE CUSD #1 BOARD OF EDUCATION
Total
Number of Precincts 17
Precincts Reporting 17 100.0 %
Times Counted 342/6549 5.2 %
Total Votes 1068

CHARLES SIEGEL 274 25.66%
DAVID RATHGEB 269 25.19%
DENNIS RAHE 263 24.63%
LARRY RHODES 258 24.16%
Write-in Votes 4 0.37%

NORTHWESTERN CUSD #2 BOARD OF EDUCATION
Total
Number of Precincts 7
Precincts Reporting 7 100.0 %
Times Counted 344/1628 21.1 %
Total Votes 968

JOE LAUNER 240 24.79%
JIM POWELL 243 25.10%
LINDA EADES 226 23.35%
MITCH KING 252 26.03%
Write-in Votes 7 0.72%

GIRARD CUSD #3 BOARD OF EDUCATION 2 YR UNEXP
Total
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 %
Times Counted 401/2663 15.1 %
Total Votes 327

JAY ROGERS 322 98.47%
Write-in Votes 5 1.53%

GIRARD CUSD #3 BOARD OF EDUCATION
Total
Number of Precincts 6
Precincts Reporting 6 100.0 %
Times Counted 401/2663 15.1 %
Total Votes 1242

JODIE SEALEY 217 17.47%
MARK W. EDWARDS 274 22.06%
MARK S. SLOMAN 264 21.26%
SUSAN L. FOX 271 21.82%
COLLEEN M. KOPROWITZ 215 17.31%
Write-in Votes 1 0.08%

VIRDEN CUSD #4 BOARD OF EDUCATION
Total
Number of Precincts 7
Precincts Reporting 7 100.0 %
Times Counted 662/2335 28.4 %
Total Votes 1602

BETH KIEL 431 26.90%
TAMARA KIME-IRELAND 481 30.02%
JEFFREY L. CARTER 313 19.54%
WILLIAM MCCREADY 374 23.35%
Write-in Votes 3 0.19%

MT. OLIVE CUSD #5 BOARD OF EDUCATION
Total
Number of Precincts 10
Precincts Reporting 10 100.0 %
Times Counted 729/2348 31.0 %
Total Votes 2540

JOHN M. SKERTICH 391 15.39%
DAVID L. SMITH 206 8.11%
ROB BUTLER 479 18.86%
FRED STRAUB 234 9.21%
DAVID SPURNEY 195 7.68%
DONALD MCCOLLUM 108 4.25%
DAVID V. KERNICH 339 13.35%
SANDIE PEZOLD 282 11.10%
DEBRA J. HEEREN 299 11.77%
Write-in Votes 7 0.28%

STAUNTON CUSD #6 BOARD OF EDUCATION
Total
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0 %
Times Counted 880/4062 21.7 %
Total Votes 3137

LYNDEL KLAUSING 276 8.80%
STEFANIE LEGENDRE 405 12.91%
THOMAS A. COYNE 127 4.05%
CHRIS TINGLE 375 11.95%
POLLY J. GAI 210 6.69%
TOM ALLEN 616 19.64%
CHRISTOPHER SMITH 35 1.12%
WAYNE D. BRUHN JR 274 8.73%
KENNETH E. BILLINGS 311 9.91%
PHILIP MCDOWELL 145 4.62%
REBECCA BOHLEN 362 11.54%
Write-in Votes 1 0.03%

GILLESPIE CUSD #7 BOARD OF EDUCATION
Total
Number of Precincts 17
Precincts Reporting 17 100.0 %
Times Counted 683/5316 12.8 %
Total Votes 1904

DAVID L. GRIFFEL 517 27.15%
RUSTY BILBRUCK 436 22.90%
MARK C. HAYES 423 22.22%
JENNIFER ALEPRA 519 27.26%
Write-in Votes 9 0.47%

BUNKER HILL CUSD #8 BOARD OF EDUCATION
Total
Number of Precincts 8
Precincts Reporting 8 100.0 %
Times Counted 211/2929 7.2 %
Total Votes 693

TIM BURNET 172 24.82%
ROGER P. OWEN 189 27.27%
JON C. PAYNE 173 24.96%
DEANNA VIVIAN 155 22.37%
Write-in Votes 4 0.58%

SOUTHWESTERN CUSD #9 BOARD OF EDUCATION
Total
Number of Precincts 10
Precincts Reporting 10 100.0 %
Times Counted 455/4047 11.2 %
Total Votes 1094

STEVE RITZHAUPT 273 24.95%
JIM WICKENHAUSER 277 25.32%
MARTY JOHNSON 250 22.85%
Write-in Votes 294 26.87%

FRANKLIN CUSD #1 BOARD OF EDUCATION
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 0/0
Total Votes 0

LAURA PEARSON 0 N/A
KAREN WALLBAUM 0 N/A
HOLLY GREGORY 0 N/A
MARTIN E. MARR 0 N/A
Write-in Votes 0 N/A

PANHANDLE CUSD#2 BOARD OF EDUCATION 2 YR UNEXP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 5/27 18.5 %
Total Votes 3

JAMES M. ALLEN 3 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

PANHANDLE CUSD #2 BOARD OF EDUCATION
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 5/27 18.5 %
Total Votes 13

SCHELLI MARTIN-SANDE 1 7.69%
TERESA M. PAYNE 2 15.38%
CLARENCE L. SMITH 2 15.38%
MICHAEL V. MEISNER 3 23.08%
RANDY J. POPE 5 38.46%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

GREENFIELD CUSD #10 BOARD OF EDUCATION
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 7/106 6.6 %
Total Votes 19

HOWARD R. PHILLIPS 4 21.05%
MATTHEW FLANAGAN 1 5.26%
GREG GRISWOLD 7 36.84%
ELLIOTT L. TURPIN 7 36.84%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

LITCHFIELD CUSD #12 BOARD OF EDUCATION
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 6/52 11.5 %
Total Votes 17

ROB NICKERSON 5 29.41%
STEPHANIE BLANKENSHI 1 5.88%
JEFF SEABAUGH 3 17.65%
Write-in Votes 8 47.06%

WAVERLY CUSD #6 BOARD OF EDUCATION
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 2/7 28.6 %
Total Votes 2

ROD FANNING 2 100.00%
ANNA M. AUSTIN 0 0.00%
KEVIN BEER 0 0.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

WAVERLY CUSD 6 BD OF ED REMAINING TWPS
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 2/7 28.6 %
Total Votes 0

VALERIE R. DUEWER 0 N/A
Write-in Votes 0 N/A

LEWIS AND CLARK COMM COLLEGE DIST 536 TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 46
Precincts Reporting 46 100.0 %
Times Counted 2579/23007 11.2 %
Total Votes 4728

MARLENE BARACH 959 20.28%
GERALD MCINTYRE 759 16.05%
EDWARD HIGHTOWER 1187 25.11%
HAROLD M. JOHNSON 660 13.96%
RICHARD E. ROOK 404 8.54%
ALEXANDER MACKENZIE 750 15.86%
Write-in Votes 9 0.19%

LEWIS AND CLARK COMM COLLEGE DIST 536 TRUSTEE 2 YR UNEXP TERM
Total
Number of Precincts 46
Precincts Reporting 46 100.0 %
Times Counted 2579/23007 11.2 %
Total Votes 1580

GEORGE S. MILNOR 902 57.09%
MICHAEL MCNAMEE SR 678 42.91%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

BRIGHTON FIRE PROT DIST TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 206/2431 8.5 %
Total Votes 162

TIM BAKER 162 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%

LAKE KA-HO PROPOSITION
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 39/146 26.7 %
Total Votes 39

YES 9 23.08%
NO 30 76.92%